APPRENTICESHIP

First Apprentice   The first Apprentice to graduate from Local #373 was Steve Kane on October 22, 1999. Since then, 59 people have passed through the program to become proud members of Local #373. As of June 3, 2011, there are 4 apprentices working for Local #373.

For more information on the Apprenticeship program, please visit District Council's website, and go to the APPRENTICESHIP LINK

   At the July 2, 2013 membership meeting, one apprentice graduated and became a member of Local #373. Brother Brian McCurdy received a plaque and jacket. Best of luck in the future to our newest member!

Brian McCurdy 

   The following apprentices have graduated from the program to become proud members of Local #373:

MEMBER NAME GRADUATION DATE   MEMBER NAME GRADUATION DATE
STEVEN KANE  10/22/1999   CHARLES KENNEDY 4/14/2000
WILLIAM THRELFALL 5/30/2000   ASA HOWARD 10/6/2000
ROBERT TIPPER 3/21/2001   TERRY MANUEL 4/4/2001
JOSEPH KIRKER 7/2/2001   FRED BROADNAX 9/10/2001
JAMES FREDERICK 11/15/2001   ERIC ENGLE 5/14/2001
CLARENCE AVERY 8/12/2002   LAWRENCE BUCHANAN 8/26/2002
ERIC YOCKEY 11/1/2002   MICHAEL GRONDZIOWSKI 11/8/2002
DAVID GRAFTON 1/16/2003   JOHN HOHN 1/23/2003
RONALD LESLIE 6/11/2003   JEFFREY REEDY 8/12/2003
KEITH MCDERMOTT 8/18/2003   BRUCE MCKILLOP 8/29/2003
ROBERT SCIUBBA 10/2/2003   STEVE HUDSPETH 10/6/2003
JAMES AMBROSE 4/27/2004   JASON HUSER 6/4/2004
DARREN SHAFFERMAN 6/23/2004   ERIC SCHONS 7/30/2004
WILLIAM COMPORT 11/18/2005   CHAD BLOSE 5/4/2005
MICHAEL STIVASON 6/29/2005   TOM BUTCHERINE 11/3/2005
JOHN THOMAS 4/25/2006   KORY KLUKAN 3/24/2006
BRIAN PELLEGRINI 7/18/2006   DAVID ALLSHOUSE 8/29/2006
JOSEPH MARTINO 10/6/2006   SETH DRAGAN 2/2/2007
MATTHEW SELLERS 11/30/2007   WILLIAM GRIFFIN 6/20/2008
MARK CROWNOVER 10/8/2008   GRANT DAGNAL 1/5/2009
MARIO ROCCO 1/23/2009   JAMES CATALDO 4/14/2009
DANIEL NATH 7/2/2009   ANTHONY DORSEY 8/24/2009
BRIAN GREENAWALT 9/28/2009   RON PUFFINBURGER 12/18/2009
BROCK BECK 6/17/2009   JASON GREENAWALT 7/23/2010
EDWARD GABRIEL 10/7/2010   JACK FABEAN 11/10/2010
MATTHEW ABATE 11/15/2010   JERIMI CARMAN  2/14/2011
SCOTT GELSON 2/27/2011   JOSEPH COZZO 7/28/2011
JASON THOMAS 7/28/2011   JAMIE KANE 9/18/2011
CHARLES HIBNER 10/25/2011   CHRIS ADAMS 11/8/2011
JAY RUBIC 2/23/2012   ADAM REMALEY 6/29/2012